Staff Directory

Teacher Department Email Address
Ms. C. Acheson Mathematics christal.acheson@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. I. Adamu Technology Education ibrahim.adamu@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. C. Anderson ELL christian.anderson@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. G. Bains English/ELL/Digital Citizenship gurjot.bains@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. H. Bauck Mathematics hans.bauck@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. G. Buono Physical Education gianni.buono@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. E. Byman Science eric.byman@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. G. Campbell Socials georgia.campbell@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. C. Chase Aboriginal Admin. Support corrina.chase@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. L. Clauson Career Programs leslie.clauson@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. K. Clinton English katherine.clinton@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. T. Cordy-Simpson Science tara.cordy-simpson@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. H. Couture English hayley.couture@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. G. D’Angelo English gina.dangelo@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. S. Dhaliwal English/ELL sonia.dhaliwal@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. S. Digeso Physical Education sadie.digeso@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. D. Dunne Social Studies dana.dunne@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. B. Dunse Business Technology/Aboriginal Education bryan.dunse@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. D. Einhorn Physical Education danny.einhorn@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. J. Eng Business Technology judy.eng@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. J. Ferraby Learning Support Services/Pre-Employment jacqui.ferraby@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. A. Fricker Technology Education alex.fricker@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. K. Gagno School Psychologist kathy.gagno@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. G. Gertz Science graham.gertz@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. T. Hemer Science tarnjit.hemer@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. A. Hemingway Science amanda.hemingway@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. G. Hendry Mathematics/Tech Liaison graham.hendry@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. K. Herndier Mathematics kevin.herndier@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. M. Hnativ Mathematics maryana.hnativ@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. E. Huang Mathematics erica.huang@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. A. Inkster English abra.inkster@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. M. Joe Science mingeat.joe@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. R. Jones Student Services (L – P) rhiannon.jones@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. P. Jukes Hospital & Homebound Teacher patti.jukes@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. R. Kamiya Business Technology randy.kamiya@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. H. Keon Social Studies holly.keon@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. P. Kim Science peter.kim@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. D. Kraemer Home Economics donna.kraemer@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. P. Kuhn English/Physical Education paul.kuhn@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. C. Kyle Mathematics/Planning christian.kyle@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. V. Lagrange French/Spanish vincent.lagrange@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. S. Lee-Wen Learning Support Services suzanne.lee-wen@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. S. Lei Mathematics sin-si.lei@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. C. Leung Mathematics chester.leung@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. T. Lim Internation Student Support tim.lim@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. C. Magriotidis Learning Support Services catherine.magriotidis@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. C. Mah Social Studies colin.mah@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. N,. Manak Business Technology naresh.manak@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. C. Mann Visual & Performing Arts – Drama carol.mann@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. V. Mann Student Services (Q – Z) vijay.mann@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. R. McLean Safe School Specialist ryan.mclean@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. M. Morabito-Chisholm Home Economics maria.morabito@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. B. Munro Science bruce.munro@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. P. Neves Modern Languages patricia.neves@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. P. Ollivier Modern Languages penelope.ollivier@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. K. Palosaari Home Economics kristy.palosaari@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. K. Parbhakar ELL kamal.parbhakar@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. H. Parkes Home Economics heather.parkes@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. K. Payne English kelly.payne@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. I. Penner Mathematics irmgard.penner@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. J. Pepler Modern Languages/English jesse.pepler@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. D. Pereira Social Studies diana.pereira@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. V. Pereira Science val.pereira@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. C. Preda Physical Education cosmin.preda@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. I. Ranu Access inderjeet.ranu@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. J. Saggu Modern Languages jasper.saggu@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. R. Shier Visual & Performing Arts -Music robin.shier@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. M. Shumiatcher Visual & Performing Arts – Art michael.shumiatcher@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. S. Snow Physical Education sharon.snow@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. R. Stamm Social Studies raimund.stamm@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. A. Steko Visual & Performing Arts – Art anto.steko@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. I. Steko Socials/Planning ivan.steko@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. L. Strong Library lisa.strong@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. S. Szpila Art sara.szpila@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. C. Taylor Visual & Performing Arts – Music carrie.taylor@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. S. Tham English sasha.tham@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. C. Uhren Social Studies cindy.uhren@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. A. Vagnarelli Physical Education andrew.vagnarelli@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. S. Wade Ace-It stephen.wade@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. E. Wan English edison.wan@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. H. Welwood Student Services (G – K) hannah.welwood@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. R. Westinghouse Student Services (A – F) rosa.westinghouse@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. S. Wuolle Mathematics suzanne.wuolle@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. Y. Yu Mandarin/Science yiwei.yu@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. A. Zakus Modern Languages abigail.zakus@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. N. Zilkie Learning Support Services nicole.zilkie@burnabyschools.ca
Student Teacher Department Email Address
Ms. A. Carranza Modern Languages Ana.Carranza@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. B. Cooper Science Branden.Cooper@burnabyschools.ca
Mr. B. Lieu Business Brandon.Lieu@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. M. Poonia Science Manraj.Poonia@burnabyschools.ca
Ms. V. Sidhu Science Vanessa.Sidhu@burnabyschools.ca