Staff Directory

 

Office Staff Role Email Address
W. Best Safe Schools Specialist wayne.best@burnabyschools.ca
K. Gagno School Psychologist kathy.gagno@burnabyschools.ca
T. Lim International Student Support timothy.lim@burnabyschools.ca
J. Lockhart Bookkeeper Justine.Lockhart@burnabyschools.ca
P. Jukes Hospital & Homebound Teacher patti.jukes@burnabyschools.ca
R. Koujian Settlement Worker (SWIS) rita.koujian@burnabyschools.ca
P. Rubino Office Support Clerk Pasqua.Rubino@burnabyschools.ca
S. Steinhauser Administrative Secretary Sherry.Steinhauser@burnabyschools.ca
C. Williams SISOP/Student Records Casandra.Williams@burnabyschools.ca
N. Wong Office Support Clerk/Attendance Nancy.Wong@burnabyschools.ca
Teacher Department Email Address
C. Acheson Mathematics ON LEAVE
C. Anderson ELL christian.anderson@burnabyschools.ca
G. Bains English / ELL gurjot.bains@burnabyschools.ca
B. Barichello CLC/CLE / Social Studies biljana.barichello@burnabyschools.ca
G. Buono Physical & Health Education gianni.buono@burnabyschools.ca
E. Byman Science eric.byman@burnabyschools.ca
K. Clinton English/Modern Languages katherine.clinton@burnabyschools.ca
A. Colaiacovo Learning Support Services: Pre-Employment / Physical & Health Education anthony.colaiacovo@burnabyschools.ca
W. Colling Social Studies wendy.colling@burnabyschools.ca
M. Cook Mathematics min.cook@burnabyschools.ca
B. Cooper Science branden.cooper@burnabyschools.ca
D. Cooper Social Studies daniel.cooper@burnabyschools.ca
H. Couture English hayley.couture@burnabyschools.ca
G. D’Angelo English gina.dangelo@burnabyschools.ca
S. Dhaliwal English / ELL sonia.dhaliwal@burnabyschools.ca
S. DiGeso Physical & Health Education / First Aid sadie.digeso@burnabyschools.ca
B. Dunse ADST: Business Technology / Aboriginal Education bryan.dunse@burnabyschools.ca
K. Elderton Visual & Performing Arts – Art kayla.elderton@burnabyschools.ca
J. Eng ADST: Business Technology judy.eng@burnabyschools.ca
L. Falsetto Science laida.falsetto@burnabyschools.ca
A. Fricker ADST: Technology Education alex.fricker@burnabyschools.ca
G. Gertz Science graham.gertz@burnabyschools.ca
P. Ghazinezhad Mathematics parvaneh.ghazinezhad@burnabyschools.ca
F. Hawley ADST: Technology Education Fred.Hawley@burnabyschools.ca
T. Hemer Science tarnjit.hemer@burnabyschools.ca
A. Hemingway Science / Physical & Health Education ON LEAVE
G. Hendry Mathematics / Technology Liaison / AP Coordinator / AVPA Coordinator graham.hendry@burnabyschools.ca
K. Herndier Mathematics kevin.herndier@burnabyschools.ca
S. Huang ADST: Business Technology shan.huang@burnabyschools.ca
A. Inkster English / Learning Support Services- ACCESS abra.inkster@burnabyschools.ca
M. Joe Science mingeat.joe@burnabyschools.ca
F. Jolliffe Social Studies felice.jolliffe@burnabyschools.ca
R. Jones Student Services (Oi – Wal) + BWC/WC ON LEAVE
R. Kamiya ADST: Business Technology randy.kamiya@burnabyschools.ca
D. Katsionis Student Services (Oi – Wal) + BWC/WC david.katsionis@burnabyschools.ca
H. Keon Career Programs / CLE/CLC holly.keon@burnabyschools.ca
P. Kim Science peter.kim@burnabyschools.ca
D. Kraemer ADST: Home Economics donna.kraemer@burnabyschools.ca
K. Kraemer Mathematics karl.kraemer@burnabyschools.ca
P. Kuhn English / Physical & Health Education paul.kuhn@burnabyschools.ca
B. Lawrence Student Services (J – Oh + Indigenous Students) becky.lawrence@burnabyschools.ca
S. Lee-Wen Learning Support Services suzanne.lee-wen@burnabyschools.ca
S. Lei Mathematics sin-si.lei@burnabyschools.ca
O. Loong Student Services (Wam – Z + International Students) oralie.loong@burnabyschools.ca
A. McIlvaney Social Studies / English andrew.mcilvaney@burnabyschools.ca
C. Magriotidis Learning Support Services catherine.magriotidis@burnabyschools.ca
S. McKinley Social Studies ON LEAVE
D. Moore Physical Education / Sciences dominique.moore@burnabyschools.ca
M. Morabito-Chisholm ADST: Home Economics / CLC/CLE / Scholarship maria.morabito@burnabyschools.ca
B. Munro Science bruce.munro@burnabyschools.ca
A. Murphy Visual & Performing Arts: Dance / Modern Languages allison.murphy@burnabyschools.ca
K. Nedd Modern Languages keymo.nedd@burnabyschools.ca
P. Neves Modern Languages / CLC/CLE patricia.neves@burnabyschools.ca
P. Ollivier Modern Languages penelope.ollivier@burnabyschools.ca
K. Palosaari ADST: Home Economics kristy.palosaari@burnabyschools.ca
K. Parbhakar ELL kamal.parbhakar@burnabyschools.ca
K. Payne English kelly.payne@burnabyschools.ca
L. Pedersen Modern Languages leanne.pedersen@burnabyschools.ca
D. Pereira Social Studies diana.pereira@burnabyschools.ca
S. Perrotta Learning Support Services- ACCESS sandra.perrotta@burnabyschools.ca
I. Ranu Learning Support Services inderjeet.ranu@burnabyschools.ca
K. Ronald English kate.ronald@burnabyschools.ca
S. Salimpour Mathematics sharareh.salimpour@burnabyschools.ca
S. Schram ACE-IT: Culinary Arts stephen.schram@burnabyschools.ca
M. Shumiatcher Visual & Performing Arts – Art michael.shumiatcher@burnabyschools.ca
S. Snow Physical & Health Education sharon.snow@burnabyschools.ca
A. Steko Visual & Performing Arts – Art anto.steko@burnabyschools.ca
B. Stewart Visual & Performing Arts: Drama bonnie.stewart@burnabyschools.ca
L. Strong Library lisa.strong@burnabyschools.ca
S. Takeuchi Modern Languages SEMESTER 2
C. Taylor Visual & Performing Arts – Music carrie.taylor@burnabyschools.ca
S. Tham English sasha.tham@burnabyschools.ca
C. Uhren Social Studies cindy.uhren@burnabyschools.ca
A. Vagnarelli Physical & Health Education andrew.vagnarelli@burnabyschools.ca
R. Westinghouse Student Services (A – I) rosa.westinghouse@burnabyschools.ca
K. White Visual & Performing Arts: Music kevin.white@burnabyschools.ca
S. Wuolle Mathematics suzanne.wuolle@burnabyschools.ca
A. Xiao Modern Languages SEMESTER 2
Y. Yu Modern Languages / Science yiwei.yu@burnabyschools.ca
A. Zakus Modern Languages abigail.zakus@burnabyschools.ca
Student Teacher Department Email Address
J. Cherrier Physical & Health Education justin.cherrier@burnabyschools.ca
K. Daconceicao Social Studies katrina.daconceicao@burnabyschools.ca
C. Henry Science chida.henry@burnabyschools.ca
A. Hunter Home Economics / Chef’s Program andrew.hunter@burnabyschools.ca
T. Teneva English tanya.teneva@burnabyschools.ca
L. Montgomery Business Education liam.montgomery@burnabyschools.ca
S. O’Reilly Social Studies steven.oreilly@burnabyschools.ca
P. Sanchez Modern Languages paulina.sanchez@burnabyschools.ca